menu button Telephone icon
 

Our Privacy Policy

This notice describes the privacy policy for Express Property Services. In visiting and using www.express-property.co.uk you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Notice.

Any personal information provided to or to be gathered by Express Property Services is controlled by our director, Mark Francis. Express Property Services has implemented internal controls and procedures designed to ensure compliance with the Data Protection Act of 1998.

Collection and use of personal information about customers

We use your contact information and personal records to communicate with you about appointments, services we offer and to update our records.

We only use your personally identifiable information to respond to your requests and to provide you with information about our services. For example, if you send us an email message requesting information about Express Property Services, we will use your email address and other information you supply to respond to your request and will store your information as per data compliance for future contact and services.

What about ‘cookies’?

Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that our website transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser, primarily to make it as easy as possible for you to use our website.

Google Analytics uses cookies to monitor visitors to our website, so that we can improve the experience for all users.

The Help menu on the menu bar of most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie and how to disable cookies altogether if you wish.

Does Express Property Services share the information the company receives?

Client privacy is an important aspect of our business and we do not sell it to others. Express Property Services would share client information only as described below.

Protection of Express Property Services: we release account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with law or to protect the rights, property or safety of www.express-property.co.uk, our users or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

How secure is information about me?

We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of customer information. Our personnel who have access to the data have been trained to maintain the confidentiality of such information.

How long is data kept?

The personal information you provide to us will be retained on our live systems only for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which the information was collected, or as required by law. Thereafter, your personal information will automatically be stored in our archives, unless you instruct us not to.

Conditions of use, notices and revisions

If you choose to visit www.express-property.co.uk, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Notice, including limitations on damages and application of the laws of England. If you have any concern about privacy at www.express-property.co.uk, please send a thorough description to Express Property Services, 2 Stile Hall Parade, London, W4 3AG and we will try to resolve it.

Our Privacy Notice may change over time. You should check our website frequently to see recent changes. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you.

Information you give us

You provide most of such information when you request further information about our products and services, make a booking or booking enquiry or communicate with us regarding our services or in response to our newsletter. As a result of those actions, you might supply us with such information as your title, name, email address and phone number.

Automatic information

Examples of automatic information we collect and analyse include the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, login, e-mail address, password, computer and connection information such as browser type and version and your operating system and platform.

Express Property Services (UK) Ltd. Registered Office: c/o Tesciuba Limited, 4th Floor, 13 Police Street, Manchester, M2 7LQ. Registered in England and Wales. Company No. 5233160, VAT Number 849 1176 06